Corporate Directory

Name

Icon Energy Limited
ACN: 058 454 569
ABN: 61 058 454 569
Former Names:
Icon Oil NL, 21/11/2000

Wholly Owned Subsidiaries

Icon Drilling Pty Ltd
ACN: 067 226 484
ABN: 75 067 226 484

 

Principal Activity

Oil and Gas exploration

Head and Registered Office

Lakeside 2 Bermuda Point
1301/1 Lake Orr Drive
Varsity Lakes QLD 4227
Australia

Postal Address:
PO Box 513
Varsity Lakes
Queensland
4227
Australia

Telephone: (+61) 407 200 200
Fax: (+617) 5554 7100
Internet: www.iconenergy.com
Email: Click here to send an email

ASX Home Exchange: Brisbane
Overseas Exchange: N/A
Report Currency: AUD

Incorporated Details

Incorporated in NSW on 05/01/1993 as Icon Oil NL. Status change to a company limited by shares and name change to Icon Energy Limited on 21/11/2000.

ASX Code: ICN

Class: EQY